Administrative & Technical Staff

 

 

LIST OF ADMINISTRATIVE AND TECHNICAL MEMBERS OF STAFF
S/N NAME TITLE DESIGNATION
1 Makinde, Esther Olakunle. Mrs. Deputy Registrar/Institute Secretary
2 Ojo, Samuel Adeleke Mr. Chief Executive Officer (Accts)
3 Ikwele, Veronika Remi Mrs. Chief Executive Officer
4 Adeyemi-Ademola, O. A Mrs. Assistant Registrar
5 Anosike, B. U. Mr. Assistant Registrar
6 Amuzie, C. Mrs. Chief Confidential Secretary
7 Boriowo, Olajide Mr. Assistant Chief Executive Officer (Accts)
8 Agboola-Thomas, Olufunke Mrs. Principal Executive Officer I
9 Olatunde, Gabriel Mr. Principal Executive Officer II (Admin.)
10 Egbe, Obuma Mr. Adminitrative Officer II
11 Ukuanovwe, Akponovo Mr. Administrative Officer II
12 Ilesanmi, Oludare Mathew Mr. Principal Technical Officer I
13 Bamiteko, Ezekiel Olaoluwa Mr. Principal Executive Officer II (Accts.)
14 Apena, Fatimoh Adejoke Mrs. Principal Executive Officer II (Accts.)
15 Ogunbanwo, S. Mabayoje Mrs. Accountant II
16 Salau, Adebola Mr. Principal Data Processing Officer
17 Etok, Comfort Thomas Mrs. Principal Data Processing Officer
18 Ikenye, Michael Ikechukwu Mr. Principal Executive Officer II (Accts.)
19 Odebo, Mathew Oluwaseun Mr. Principal Executive Officer II (Accts.)
20 Ifarajimi, O. F. Mrs. Principal Executive Officer II (Accts.)
21 Ibrahim, Akeem Mr. Accountant II
22 Olekah, Victor Enyiunaya Mr. Senior Executive Officer (Record)
23 Adunola, Bosede Adesola Mrs. Senior Data Processing Officer
24 Shittu, Babatunde Bello Mr. Higher Executive Officer(Library)
25 Aikpokhio, Monday Mr. Executive Officer
26 Falodun, D. Mr. Snr. Confidential Secretary
27 Ibikunle, V.M. Mrs. Chief Data Processing Officer
28 Amusa, Bolanle Kuburat Mrs. Data Processing Officer
29 Ijie, Anthony Neyiarior Mr. Senior Data Processing Officer
30 Akiode, Adesina Saburi Mr. Chief Clerical Officer
31 Alaba, Airat Mosekanla Mrs. Chief Clerical Officer
32 Ijalana, Josiah Olabode Mr. Executive Officer
33 Ekpo, Udeme Joseph Mrs. Senior Typist II
34 Quadri, Oluyemisi Olanike Mrs. Administrative Assistant II
35 Agbogo, Inemesit Jackson Mrs. Senior Clerical Officer
36 Oshokoya, Kafayat Mrs. Senior Data Entry Operator
37 Oshuntokun, Abisola Janet Miss. Senior Data Entry Operator
38 Jaiyeola, Rose Mrs. Senior Typist II
39 Ugwu, Luke Azoro Mr. Senior Transport Officer
40 Onadele, Folorunsho Mr. Transport Supervisor
41 Olufeyisan, Taiwo Mr. Transport Supervisor
42 Oyewale, Akinola Mr. Driver/Mechanic
43 Akindilureni, Akintunde Mr. Senior Driver II
44 Enikanolaiye,Sule M. Mr. Senior Porter
45 Osunsanmi, Ayodele Juliu Mr. Senior Porter
46 Olomola, Debo Jones Mr. Assistant Supervisor (Porter)
47 Bakare, Basiru Mr. Driver II
48 Ehirin, Josephine Mrs. Office Assistant I
49 Akanni, Ganiyat Mrs. Office Assistant
50 Onasanya, Josephine Mrs. Office Assistant
       

 

 

AVAILABLE DEGREE PROGRAMMES

  • B.Sc. in  ACCOUNTING Duration (5 Years)
  • B.Sc. in BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (5 Years)
  • B.Sc. in ECONOMICS (5 Years)
  • B.Sc. in PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (5 Years).
  • B.Sc. in SCIENCE EDUCATION (5 or 6 Years)

READ MORE