EDUCATION SCIENCES - LIST OF ADMITTED CANDIDATES FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION (FIRST BATCH)

LIST OF ADMITTED CANDIDATES FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION (FIRST BATCH)

 

B.Sc. MATHEMATICS EDUCATION (O’LEVEL)

S/NO REF NO APP NO TITLE SURNAME FIRST NAME MIDDLE NAME GENDER
1 080217122283 N16122283 MR. ADEWUNMI EMMANUEL OLUWASEYI MALE
2 301216120177 G16120177 MISS. AINA ESTHER TEMITOPE FEMALE
3 091216119342 L16119342 MR. ANIMASHAUN SEGUN JIBOLA MALE
4 300117121699 S16121699 MR. ANJORIN KOLAPO OLADIPUPO MALE
5 260117121515 M16121515 MR. BABATUNDE OLORUNFEMI OLUWATOSIN MALE
6 060317123476 R16123476 MR. LUKPATA SILAS TOLULOPE MALE
7 131216119463 K16119463 MR. OWOYELE DAMOLA GABRIEL MALE
8 201216119806 K16119806 MR. TIJANI GANIU OMOLOLA MALE

 

B.Sc. PHYSICS EDUCATION (O’LEVEL)

S/NO REF NO APP NO TITLE SURNAME FIRST NAME MIDDLE NAME GENDER
1 170217122714 C16122714 MISS. AKINREMI KAFAYAT SEUN FEMALE
2 141216119555 O16119555 MR. AYANDA SEGUN PETER MALE
3 151216119611 X16119611 MR. EHIGBAI SAMSON GODSREASON MALE
4 230117121327 V16121327 MR. EKANEM ETEOBONG LAWRENCE MALE
5 261116118688 M16118688 MR. FRANK ETIM ETIM MALE
6 230117121331 X16121331 MR. GODNEMEREM BENJAMIN ONYEKA MALE
7 130317123834 T16123834 MR. IWARA PATRICK ABAM MALE
8 290317124514 C16124514 MR. NWACHUKWU UCHENNA   MALE
9 150217122623 J16122623 MR. NWAKANMA CHIBUEZE EMMANUEL MALE
10 241116118614 T16118614 MR. ODUYEBO FATAI OLANREWAJU MALE
11 030217122007 U16122007 MR. OSUAGWU CHARLES IKECHUKWU MALE
12 100217122415 D16122415 MISS. OYINLOLA ROSELINE OPEYEMI FEMALE
13 070317123536 N16123536 MR. OZIEME ISAAC MICHAEL MALE

 

B.Sc. PHYSICS EDUCATION (DIRECT ENTRY - 200 LEVEL) 

SNO REF NO APP NO TITLE SURNAME FIRST NAME MIDDLE NAME GENDER
1 310317124605 V16124605 MR. AGOSU THEOPHILUS MATTHEW MALE
2 171216119706 O16119706 MR. ESAN SUNDAY AYOKANMI MALE

 

B.Sc. CHEMISTRY EDUCATION (O'LEVEL)  

SNO REF NO APP NO TITLE SURNAME FIRST NAME MIDDLE NAME GENDER
1 230217122952 C16122952 MISS. ADENIRAN HANNAH JOY FEMALE
2 230217122974 P16122974 MR. AGOMOH JOHNSON HENRY MALE
3 120117120720 V16120720 MISS. ANA EGANDEM EKPENYOUNG FEMALE
4 221216119951 V16119951 MR. BUSARI ABDRASHEED ADEBAYO MALE
5 080217122324 L16122324 MR. MFON ANIETIE UDOH MALE
6 070317123540 H16123540 MISS. MUOKWE EKPEREKA EMMANUELA FEMALE
7 140317123892 H16123892 MR. OLADIMEJI TAIWO EZEKIEL MALE
8 090217122346 I16122346 MISS. OLAYINKA OLUWATOSIN STELLA FEMALE
9 141216119520 W16119520 MR. OZOIGBO PROMISE NNAEMEKA MALE

 

B.Sc. CHEMISTRY EDUCATION (DIRECT ENTRY - 200 LEVEL)  

SNO REF NO APP NO TITLE SURNAME FIRST NAME MIDDLE NAME GENDER
1 280217123189 R16123189 MISS. ABUGO OGHENEFEJIRO MONICA FEMALE
2 280217123192 I16123192 MISS. SAKARIYAU SOFIAT BUKOLA FEMALE

 

B.Sc. BIOLOGY EDUCATION (O'LEVEL) 

SNO REF NO APP NO TITLE SURNAME FIRST NAME MIDDLE NAME GENDER
1 290317124519 O16124519 MISS. ADANO ESTHER HELEN FEMALE
2 140217122560 T16122560 MR. ADEWOLE ADEYEMI SAMUEL MALE
3 081216119262 I16119262 MISS. AJAH ONYINYE MARYJANE MALE
4 280317124454 V16124454 MR. AKINTADE AYODEJI ABAYOMI MALE
5 151216119618 Q16119618 MR. ALLI ABUBAKAR SODIQ MALE
6 070217122237 I16122237 MR. AMOO TAIWO ABIODUN MALE
7 070417124977 E16124977 MR. ANOSIKE OBINNA TERRY MALE
8 091216119358 T16119358 MR. ANOZIE FRANKLINE UGOCHUKWU MALE
9 010217121865 R16121865 MR. AREGBESHOLA SEYI EMMANUEL MALE
10 270317124411 R16124411 MISS. ASADE OPEOLUWA TEMITOPE FEMALE
11 260117121503 I16121503 MISS. ATUCHE LOVETH AKWUTOS FEMALE
12 020317123333 V16123333 MR. BAMIGBOYE OLUSOJI EMMANUEL MALE
13 030417124707 O16124707 MISS. BODUNDE OLUWATOMISIN ABIGAIL FEMALE
14 300117121767 Q16121767 MISS. CHILAKA CHIOMA LUCY FEMALE
15 200217122775 N16122775 MISS. EBOIGBE VIVIAN RACHEAL FEMALE
16 020317123309 F16123309 MR. ENANG BASSEY ELE MALE
17 240117121366 X16121366 MRS. ERHAZELE AGBOARE ESTHER FEMALE
18 260117121502 S16121502 MISS. FATOMILOLA OLUWASEUN RHODA FEMALE
19 231216119987 V16119987 MISS. IBRAHIM AMINA ISA MALE
20 091216119357 J16119357 MISS. IGWEH GIFT ONYINYECHI MALE
21 021216118964 S16118964 MISS. JAGUNNA OLAJUMOKE MARYAM MALE
22 270217123122 I16123122 MR. MAMORA FEMI KAYODE MALE
23 140217122586 S16122586 MR. MICHAEL CHINEMEREM AUGUSTINE MALE
24 181216119713 K16119713 MR. OJIKUTU IDOWU AREMU FEMALE
25 160117120934 F16120934 MR. OJO OLUWATAYO EMMANUEL MALE
26 180117121037 N16121037 MISS. OKORUWA OSEMEN   FEMALE
27 090217122380 Y16122380 MR. OKPASHI CYPRIAN UKPAKU MALE
28 230117121317 A16121317 MR. OLORUNFEMI IBUKUN ROTIMI MALE
29 160317123958 W16123958 MR. OLOWA TEMITAYO OLAWOLE MALE
30 240317124341 L16124341 MR. OMOPARIOLA BABATUNDE MICHEAL MALE
31 080217122305 U16122305 MISS. ONEDO DORCAS ONAJITE FEMALE
32 280117121653 A16121653 MISS. ORISUNMIBARE DAMILOLA RAHMOT FEMALE
33 091216119354 M16119354 MR. OTU ANDREW DANIEL MALE
34 070217122235 V16122235 MISS. REFFELL WONUOLA NAUFISAT FEMALE
35 060117120411 B16120411   RUFAI ELIZABETH OLUWADAMILOLA FEMALE
36 160117120928 P16120928 MR. SALAMI ISA OLADUNJOYE FEMALE
37 020217121946 L16121946 MISS. TITUS NYAKNO MICHAEL FEMALE
38 220317124237 I16124237 MR. YAHAYA SHAIBU   MALE

 

B.Sc. BIOLOGY EDUCATION (DIRECT ENTRY - 200 LEVEL) 

S/NO REF NO APP NO TITLE SURNAME FIRST NAME MIDDLE NAME GENDER
1 120117120779 V16120779 MR. LINUS INNOCENT   MALE
2 030417124708 R16124708 MISS. OYEFEJO OLABISI ESTHER FEMALE

  

 

AVAILABLE DEGREE PROGRAMMES

  • B.Sc. in  ACCOUNTING Duration (5 Years)
  • B.Sc. in BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (5 Years)
  • B.Sc. in ECONOMICS (5 Years)
  • B.Sc. in PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (5 Years).
  • B.Sc. in SCIENCE EDUCATION (5 or 6 Years)

READ MORE