2016/2017 ADMITTED CANDIDATES

EDUCATION SCIENCES - LIST OF ADMITTED CANDIDATES FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION (SECOND BATCH)

LIST OF ADMITTED CANDIDATES FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION (SECOND BATCH)

 

B.Sc. MATHEMATICS EDUCATION (O’LEVEL)

S/N APP NO NAMES GENDER
1 E16128397 ORETAN, MARY MODUPE Female
2 E16127625 FAJINMI, OLUWOLE NATHANIEL Male

 

B.Sc. PHYSICS EDUCATION (O’LEVEL)

S/N APP NO NAMES GENDER
1 L16127435 OLUTADE, ABIMBOLA GABRIEL Male
2 X16130600 TAIWO, ANUOLUWAPO ISRAEL Male

 

B.Sc. CHEMISTRY EDUCATION (O'LEVEL)  

S/N APP NO NAMES GENDER
1 H16122800 OKE, DAMILOLA ARIKE Female
2 V16126844 OLAITO, MARY DAMILOLA Female
3 W16125613 HAMZAT, BASIT ADENIYI Male
4 O16128334 LAWAL, HABIB OLALEKAN Male
5 K16128719 PHILIP, ANTHONY CHIKEZIE Male
6 O16132231 EMMANUEL, AYOBAMI SAMUEL Male

 

B.Sc. BIOLOGY EDUCATION (O'LEVEL) 

S/N APP NO NAMES GENDER
1 O16122567 ADEKUNLE, MOTUNRAYO TEMITOPE Female
2 W16127843 ADIDI, ALEX  Male
3 H16119829 ADURAPEMI, OLUWATOLANI DEBORAH Female
4 I16126637 AKINBOWALE, DOYINSOLA ENIOLA Female
5 Q16118945 ALASE, GRACE ADEYEMISI Female
6 Q16126955 AMOO, KEHINDE ABIODUN Male
7 U16119284 BARNABAS, BOYEWA ODUNAYO Female
8 R16127638 EGHAREVBA, MARIAN  Female
9 Q16125552 EZUGWU, LOVETH CHIDIMMA Female
10 J16124963 GBADAMOSI, KUBURAT OLUKEMI Female
11 V16135763 GEORGE, CHRISTOPHER CHUKWUEMEKA Male
12 X16126634 IHEKANZE, STELLA ONYINYECHI Female
13 I16125722 LIKINYO, OLUWASEUN  Male
14 V16124713 MAJARO, HAMMED ABIOLA Male
15 H16123884 NWAKUNA, NNEKA JOY Female
16 J16128759 NWOSU, UGOCHUKWU ALPHA Male
17 T16128553 ODUMUSI, ABIGAEL ADEBUSOLA Female
18 L16122540 OGHUBOR, MIRABEL OSAYEKEMWEN Female
19 Q16120413 OLADUNNI, JOSHUA ENITAN Male
20 N16128389 OLAJIDE, OLUWOLE OMOTAYO Male
21 E16125553 OLORUNNISOLA, SUNDAY RICHARD Male
22 Y16129425 OLUFEMI, OLUSEGUN JOEL Male
23 O16125108 OMISAKIN, TOLULOPE JANET Female
24 K16123870 ONYEZIA, CHIAMAKA OGECHUKWU Female
25 B16127480 SIMON, CHUKWUMA THEOPHILUS Male
26 O16119819 TIMEHIN, ESTHER OMOBUSOLAMI Female
27 S16125444 TONY, TINA ALALE Female
28 Z16123728 UDOFAH, ALICE AUGUSTINE Female
29 W16126942 WILLIAMS, MIRIAM NDIFREKE Female

 

 

EDUCATION SCIENCES - LIST OF ADMITTED CANDIDATES FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION (THIRD BATCH)

UNIVERSITY OF LAGOS

DISTANCE LEARNING INSTITUTE

ADMISSIONS LIST FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION

PROGRAMME: B.SC. BIOLOGY EDUCATION  (O'LEVEL) - THIRD BATCH

YEAR 1

S/N APPLICATION NO. NAMES GENDER
1 R16121859 ADEBAYO, JOSEPH BABATUNDE Male
2 D16125630 ADEKOYA, YEWANDE AMINAT Female
3 X16157786 ADESINA, OLAMIDE ELIZABETH Female
4 U16154471 ADESINA, ROKEEB SEGUN Male
5 B16125522 AJAYI, RHODA YEJIDE Female
6 Y16123410 AKPIRUO, SHADRACH ALFRED Male
7 Z16123924 ARUTE, CLEARANCE AKPEWE Female
8 G16120983 BALOGUN, YETUNDE JUMOKE Female
9 Y16121409 CHILAKA, UZOCHI LINDA Female
10 E16159077 EBISHUE, AUGUSTINE CHINEDU Male
11 U16125132 ESEMA, ANIETIE JOHN Male
12 C16127125 FASHANU, OLUWADAMILOLA SEUN Female
13 Q16140911 HARCOURT, FOLORUNSHO EMMANUEL Male
14 N16123559 JUNAID, SODIQ OLATUNDE Male
15 Z16122048 MACHUKWU, OGECHUKWU MARTIN Female
16 G16129939 MALEEK, ASHIAT ODUNAYO Female
17 F16123035 NIEKETIEN, EDISEIMI PETER Male
18 Y16124288 NWAOBI, UJUNWA ESTHER Female
19 C16117914 OKEKE, MARY-FONTANELLA CHIAMAKA Female
20 K16144611 OLOYEDE, OYEWUNMI ABIMBOLA Female
21 Q16127851 OLUWADAMILARE, DEBORAH SALAWAT Female
22 Q16120804 OMALE, MONDAY OJONUBA Male
23 E16124334 OMOTUYI, TAIWO REBECCA Female
24 X16131020 OSUNDE, OLUWASEYI JAMES Male
25 Z16118689 OZOEZE, UGOCHI JANEFRANCESS Female
26 I16126188 PATRICK, ONYEJEWU ALEX Male
27 Y16125582 SADIKU, OLUFUNKE MAUREEN Female
28 N16120650 SOYEMI, TAIWO SAMSON Male
29 T16133539 USOROH, PATIENCE OLIVER Female
30 A16124757 YUSUFF, FAUSAT ABOLORE Female

 

 

UNIVERSITY OF LAGOS

DISTANCE LEARNING INSTITUTE

ADMISSIONS LIST FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION

PROGRAMME: B.SC. CHEMISTRY EDUCATION (O'LEVEL) - THIRD BATCH

YEAR 1

S/N APPLICATION NO. NAMES GENDER
1 K16123765 AKINPELU, DAMILOLA BABATUNDE Male
2 U16153615 APEH, MARYANN UKAMAKA Female
3 C16123927 MADUEKE, EBERECHUKWU  Male
4 G16131301 OZUAH, GEORGE CHUKWUEMEKA Male
5 O16119400 SUBAIR, FATIMAT ABIOLA Female

 

 

UNIVERSITY OF LAGOS

DISTANCE LEARNING INSTITUTE

ADMISSIONS LIST FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION

PROGRAMME: B.SC. MATHEMATICS EDUCATION  (O'LEVEL) - THIRD BATCH

YEAR 1

S/N APPLICATION NO. NAMES GENDER
1 P16123629 ADEKOYA, OLUWAROTIMI SAMUEL Male
2 S16147881 ALABI, BANKOLE MICHAEL Male
3 U16124916 ETHIKUMI, OMONE PATIENCE Female
4 T16124146 INNOCENT, BLESSING ISONGUYO Female
5 B16129580 RAJI, AKINKUNMI ABDULLAHI Male

 

UNIVERSITY OF LAGOS

DISTANCE LEARNING INSTITUTE

ADMISSIONS LIST FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION

PROGRAMME: B.SC. MATHEMATICS EDUCATION  (O'LEVEL) - THIRD BATCH

YEAR 2

S/N APPLICATION NO. NAMES GENDER
1 Y16159189 EKPO, OKON DAVID Male
2 V16150147 OKPAN, PEARL NGOZI TONNY Female

 

 

UNIVERSITY OF LAGOS

DISTANCE LEARNING INSTITUTE

ADMISSIONS LIST FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION

PROGRAMME: B.SC. PHYSICS EDUCATION  (O'LEVEL) - THIRD BATCH

YEAR 1

S/N APPLICATION NO. NAMES GENDER
1 W16123616 AGBO, SAMSON ENEOJO Male
2 P16119308 BASSEY, SAMUEL GERRARD Male
3 B16119052 OLAOYE, GABRIEL OLUFEMI Male
4 Z16125130 OYEGUN, SUNDAY OLAWALE Male
5 H16125034 TOGBE, OLUWASEYE AMOS Male
6 C16124641 WILHELM, ADENIKE ELIZABETH Female

LIST OF ADMITTED CANDIDATES FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION (FIRST & SECOND, THIRD BATCH)

UNIVERSITY OF LAGOS
DISTANCE LEARNING INSTITUTE

LIST OF ADMITTED CANDIDATES FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION 

Click on the links below to view the 2016/2017 Academic Session First, Second & Third Batch Admission List

 FIRST BATCH

 SECOND BATCH

 THIRD BATCH

 B.Sc. Economics (O'Level)  B.Sc. Economics (O'Level)  B.Sc. Economics (O'Level)
 B.Sc. Accounting (O’Level and Direct Entry)  B.Sc. Accounting (O’Level and Direct Entry)  B.Sc. Accounting (O’Level and Direct Entry)
 B.Sc. Business Administration (O’Level and Direct Entry)  B.Sc. Business Administration (O’Level and Direct Entry)  B.Sc. Business Administration (O’Level and Direct Entry)
 B.Sc. Public Administration (O’Level)  B.Sc. Public Administration (O’Level)  B.Sc. Public Administration (O’Level)
 B.Sc. Education Sciences (O’Level and Direct Entry)  B.Sc. Education Sciences (O’Level)  B.Sc. Education Sciences (O’Level)

 

ONLINE REGISTRATION PROCEDURE FOR DLI FRESHERS

  1. Go to unilag.edu.ng

  2. Click on “student login”

  3. Enter application number and surname (in lower case) to login.

(Please note that you are required to change your password immediately from the default password assigned to you)

  1. Click on “Update biodata” to edit your biodata and save.

  2. Update your Educational history by clicking on “edit educational history” and thereafter upload the following documents:

             a)    Letter of Acceptance given to you during the Screening Exercise – ORIGINAL

             b)    Handwritten Letter of Preparedness to pay all service charges  –      ORIGINAL

             c)    A reference Letter from Employer or Sponsor - ORIGINAL

             d)    A reference Letter from Lawyer or Clergy/Imam or Senior Civil Servant – ORIGINAL

             e)    Passport photograph with white background

  1. Click on “Admission letter” to download your admission letter.

  2. Click on “Generate/Regenerate Fees” to generate fees for the current session. Lookout for a short message on your screen notifying you of the success or lack thereof. (Please note that you may click on “installmental payment application” if you do not wish to pay once)

  3. Click on “view pay advice” to download and view pay advice.

  4. Print a copy of the downloaded pay advice and proceed to the bank for payment. Ensure your RRR number is boldly indicated on your pay advice. (If RRR number is not generated, scan the pay advise as an attachment to  email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.)">This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.).

  5. After payment, return to the portal for course registration. ( see steps below)

REGISTRATION STEPS:

  1. Login using steps 1 – 3 above.

  2. Click on “Course Registration”

  3. Select the courses you wish to register by ticking the box provided.

  4. To add more courses, click on “select more courses” to display the available courses, select the desired course and click add.

  5. Review all selected courses and click on submit.

(Important Notice: Upon completion of your course registration, you will be assigned a matriculation number which will automatically be displayed on your screen.  The matric number will be used to access the student portal henceforth).

  1. Print your course registration form and bring along all the uploaded documents listed in (5 a – e) above for submission to DLI Registration Officer.

  2. You are also required to submit the following documents to the DLI Registration Officers to complete your registration

    a)   Admission Letter (Original Coloured Printout and Laminated).

    b)   Student’s Biodata Form (Coloured On-line Print out).

    c)   Student’s Payment Receipt.

EDUCATION SCIENCES - LIST OF ADMITTED CANDIDATES FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION (FIRST BATCH)

LIST OF ADMITTED CANDIDATES FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC SESSION (FIRST BATCH)

 

B.Sc. MATHEMATICS EDUCATION (O’LEVEL)

S/NO REF NO APP NO TITLE SURNAME FIRST NAME MIDDLE NAME GENDER
1 080217122283 N16122283 MR. ADEWUNMI EMMANUEL OLUWASEYI MALE
2 301216120177 G16120177 MISS. AINA ESTHER TEMITOPE FEMALE
3 091216119342 L16119342 MR. ANIMASHAUN SEGUN JIBOLA MALE
4 300117121699 S16121699 MR. ANJORIN KOLAPO OLADIPUPO MALE
5 260117121515 M16121515 MR. BABATUNDE OLORUNFEMI OLUWATOSIN MALE
6 060317123476 R16123476 MR. LUKPATA SILAS TOLULOPE MALE
7 131216119463 K16119463 MR. OWOYELE DAMOLA GABRIEL MALE
8 201216119806 K16119806 MR. TIJANI GANIU OMOLOLA MALE

 

B.Sc. PHYSICS EDUCATION (O’LEVEL)

S/NO REF NO APP NO TITLE SURNAME FIRST NAME MIDDLE NAME GENDER
1 170217122714 C16122714 MISS. AKINREMI KAFAYAT SEUN FEMALE
2 141216119555 O16119555 MR. AYANDA SEGUN PETER MALE
3 151216119611 X16119611 MR. EHIGBAI SAMSON GODSREASON MALE
4 230117121327 V16121327 MR. EKANEM ETEOBONG LAWRENCE MALE
5 261116118688 M16118688 MR. FRANK ETIM ETIM MALE
6 230117121331 X16121331 MR. GODNEMEREM BENJAMIN ONYEKA MALE
7 130317123834 T16123834 MR. IWARA PATRICK ABAM MALE
8 290317124514 C16124514 MR. NWACHUKWU UCHENNA   MALE
9 150217122623 J16122623 MR. NWAKANMA CHIBUEZE EMMANUEL MALE
10 241116118614 T16118614 MR. ODUYEBO FATAI OLANREWAJU MALE
11 030217122007 U16122007 MR. OSUAGWU CHARLES IKECHUKWU MALE
12 100217122415 D16122415 MISS. OYINLOLA ROSELINE OPEYEMI FEMALE
13 070317123536 N16123536 MR. OZIEME ISAAC MICHAEL MALE

 

B.Sc. PHYSICS EDUCATION (DIRECT ENTRY - 200 LEVEL) 

SNO REF NO APP NO TITLE SURNAME FIRST NAME MIDDLE NAME GENDER
1 310317124605 V16124605 MR. AGOSU THEOPHILUS MATTHEW MALE
2 171216119706 O16119706 MR. ESAN SUNDAY AYOKANMI MALE

 

B.Sc. CHEMISTRY EDUCATION (O'LEVEL)  

SNO REF NO APP NO TITLE SURNAME FIRST NAME MIDDLE NAME GENDER
1 230217122952 C16122952 MISS. ADENIRAN HANNAH JOY FEMALE
2 230217122974 P16122974 MR. AGOMOH JOHNSON HENRY MALE
3 120117120720 V16120720 MISS. ANA EGANDEM EKPENYOUNG FEMALE
4 221216119951 V16119951 MR. BUSARI ABDRASHEED ADEBAYO MALE
5 080217122324 L16122324 MR. MFON ANIETIE UDOH MALE
6 070317123540 H16123540 MISS. MUOKWE EKPEREKA EMMANUELA FEMALE
7 140317123892 H16123892 MR. OLADIMEJI TAIWO EZEKIEL MALE
8 090217122346 I16122346 MISS. OLAYINKA OLUWATOSIN STELLA FEMALE
9 141216119520 W16119520 MR. OZOIGBO PROMISE NNAEMEKA MALE

 

B.Sc. CHEMISTRY EDUCATION (DIRECT ENTRY - 200 LEVEL)  

SNO REF NO APP NO TITLE SURNAME FIRST NAME MIDDLE NAME GENDER
1 280217123189 R16123189 MISS. ABUGO OGHENEFEJIRO MONICA FEMALE
2 280217123192 I16123192 MISS. SAKARIYAU SOFIAT BUKOLA FEMALE

 

B.Sc. BIOLOGY EDUCATION (O'LEVEL) 

SNO REF NO APP NO TITLE SURNAME FIRST NAME MIDDLE NAME GENDER
1 290317124519 O16124519 MISS. ADANO ESTHER HELEN FEMALE
2 140217122560 T16122560 MR. ADEWOLE ADEYEMI SAMUEL MALE
3 081216119262 I16119262 MISS. AJAH ONYINYE MARYJANE MALE
4 280317124454 V16124454 MR. AKINTADE AYODEJI ABAYOMI MALE
5 151216119618 Q16119618 MR. ALLI ABUBAKAR SODIQ MALE
6 070217122237 I16122237 MR. AMOO TAIWO ABIODUN MALE
7 070417124977 E16124977 MR. ANOSIKE OBINNA TERRY MALE
8 091216119358 T16119358 MR. ANOZIE FRANKLINE UGOCHUKWU MALE
9 010217121865 R16121865 MR. AREGBESHOLA SEYI EMMANUEL MALE
10 270317124411 R16124411 MISS. ASADE OPEOLUWA TEMITOPE FEMALE
11 260117121503 I16121503 MISS. ATUCHE LOVETH AKWUTOS FEMALE
12 020317123333 V16123333 MR. BAMIGBOYE OLUSOJI EMMANUEL MALE
13 030417124707 O16124707 MISS. BODUNDE OLUWATOMISIN ABIGAIL FEMALE
14 300117121767 Q16121767 MISS. CHILAKA CHIOMA LUCY FEMALE
15 200217122775 N16122775 MISS. EBOIGBE VIVIAN RACHEAL FEMALE
16 020317123309 F16123309 MR. ENANG BASSEY ELE MALE
17 240117121366 X16121366 MRS. ERHAZELE AGBOARE ESTHER FEMALE
18 260117121502 S16121502 MISS. FATOMILOLA OLUWASEUN RHODA FEMALE
19 231216119987 V16119987 MISS. IBRAHIM AMINA ISA MALE
20 091216119357 J16119357 MISS. IGWEH GIFT ONYINYECHI MALE
21 021216118964 S16118964 MISS. JAGUNNA OLAJUMOKE MARYAM MALE
22 270217123122 I16123122 MR. MAMORA FEMI KAYODE MALE
23 140217122586 S16122586 MR. MICHAEL CHINEMEREM AUGUSTINE MALE
24 181216119713 K16119713 MR. OJIKUTU IDOWU AREMU FEMALE
25 160117120934 F16120934 MR. OJO OLUWATAYO EMMANUEL MALE
26 180117121037 N16121037 MISS. OKORUWA OSEMEN   FEMALE
27 090217122380 Y16122380 MR. OKPASHI CYPRIAN UKPAKU MALE
28 230117121317 A16121317 MR. OLORUNFEMI IBUKUN ROTIMI MALE
29 160317123958 W16123958 MR. OLOWA TEMITAYO OLAWOLE MALE
30 240317124341 L16124341 MR. OMOPARIOLA BABATUNDE MICHEAL MALE
31 080217122305 U16122305 MISS. ONEDO DORCAS ONAJITE FEMALE
32 280117121653 A16121653 MISS. ORISUNMIBARE DAMILOLA RAHMOT FEMALE
33 091216119354 M16119354 MR. OTU ANDREW DANIEL MALE
34 070217122235 V16122235 MISS. REFFELL WONUOLA NAUFISAT FEMALE
35 060117120411 B16120411   RUFAI ELIZABETH OLUWADAMILOLA FEMALE
36 160117120928 P16120928 MR. SALAMI ISA OLADUNJOYE FEMALE
37 020217121946 L16121946 MISS. TITUS NYAKNO MICHAEL FEMALE
38 220317124237 I16124237 MR. YAHAYA SHAIBU   MALE

 

B.Sc. BIOLOGY EDUCATION (DIRECT ENTRY - 200 LEVEL) 

S/NO REF NO APP NO TITLE SURNAME FIRST NAME MIDDLE NAME GENDER
1 120117120779 V16120779 MR. LINUS INNOCENT   MALE
2 030417124708 R16124708 MISS. OYEFEJO OLABISI ESTHER FEMALE

  

 

AVAILABLE DEGREE PROGRAMMES

  • B.Sc. in  ACCOUNTING Duration (5 Years)
  • B.Sc. in BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (5 Years)
  • B.Sc. in ECONOMICS (5 Years)
  • B.Sc. in PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (5 Years).
  • B.Sc. in SCIENCE EDUCATION (5 or 6 Years)

READ MORE